Please login to use this feature. You can use this feature to add the product to your favourite list.
Close
You have added this product to your favorite list. Check My Favourite
Close
You have removed this product from your favourite list.
Close
Please login to use this feature. You can use this feature to add the company to your favourites list.
Close
This company has been added successfully. Check My Favourite
Close
This company has been removed from your favourite list.
Close
Please login to use this feature. You can use this feature to add the company to your inquiry cart.
Close
This company has been added to your inquiry cart.
Close
This company has been removed from your inquiry cart.
Close
This product has been added to your inquiry cart.
Close
This product has been removed from your inquiry cart.
Close
Maximum number of Product/Company has been reached in inquiry cart.
Close
Brwood Technology
Brwood Technology 002360729-U
Featured Merchant SSM
VISITORS
60104040086
Social Media Link
  • facebook

13-Jul-2021

Model: RG-S6120-20XS4VS2QXS
RUIJIE RG-S6120 24-PORT 10G SFP+ FULL LAYER 3 MANAGED CORE SWITCH WIH 40G UPLINK



RG-S6120 series switches are next-generation 10G Ethernet switches with high performance and high security newly launched by Ruijie. Adopting advanced hardware architecture design and Ruijie's new RGOS gen 12th modular operating system, the switches provide faster hardware processing performance and more convenient operating experience.

 

RG-S6120 series provides maximum 32 10G fiber access and supports high-performance 10/25/40G port uplink, which fully meets the user requirements of high-density access and high-performance aggregation.
 
RG-S6120 series switches provide high-performance and comprehensive end-to-end QoS, as well as flexible and feature-rich security settings for large-scale network aggregation as well as small and medium-sized network cores, meeting the needs of high-speed, high-security and smart enterprise networks.





KEY FEATURES

  • Up to 32 x 10G Base-X Access Ports and 4 25G & 2 40G uplink
  • Built-in Advanced Layer 3 Routing Support
  • Power and Fan Redundancy Support (hot-swappable)
  • Robust High Reliability Hardware Design (Guarantee for 30 Years MTBF)


TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS


Model

RG-S6120-20XS4VS2QXS

Basic specifications

Fixed ports

20 1G/10GBASE-X SFP+ ports,

4 10G/25GBASE-X SFP28 ports,

2 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports,

Support up to 32 10G ports,

2 modular power slots,

2 modular fan slots

Management ports

1 MGMT port

1 console port
1 USB port

Switching capacity

2.56T/23.04T

Packet forwarding rate

570Mpps/1260Mpps

Port Buffer

4MB

ARP Table

Up to 16K

MAC Address

Up to 32K

Routing Table Size
(IPv4/IPv6)

4K/4K

ACL Entries

Up to 2500

Product Features

VLAN

4K 802.1Q VLAN

Port-based VLAN

Private VLAN

GVRP

Super VLAN

QinQ

Basic QinQ

Link aggregation

LACP (802.3ad)

Port mirroring

Flow-based mirroring

Many-to-one mirroring, One-to-many mirroring

RSPAN

Link aggregation mirroring

Multiple Spanning Tree (MST) Instances

64

Spanning tree protocols

STP, RSTP, MSTP

Maximum Aggregation Port (AP)

128

DHCP

DHCP Server

DHCP Client

DHCP Snooping

DHCP Relay

IPv6 DHCP Snooping

IPv6 DHCP Client

IPv6 DHCP Relay

IPv6 protocols

IPv6 addressing, ICMPv6, Path MTU Discovery

IP routing

Static routing

RIP, RIPng

OSPFv2, OSPFv3, IS-ISv4, IS-ISv6

BGP4, BGP4+

ECMP

Multicast

IGMP v1/v2/v3, IGMP proxy

IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping

IGMP filtering, IGMP fast leave

PIM-DM, PIM-SM, PIM-SSM

MLD Snooping, MLD

MSDP

ACL &

QoS

ACL

Various hardware-based ACLs:

Standard IP ACL (Based on IP address)

Extended IP ACL (Based on IP address and TCP/UDP port number)

Extended MAC ACL (Based on source and destination MAC addresses and Ethernet type)

Time-based ACL

Expert ACL (Based on the flexible combination of VLAN ID, Ethernet type, MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP port, protocol type and time)

ACL80

IPv6 ACL

QoS

Port-based traffic recognition

Port-based speed limit

802.1p/DSCP/TOS traffic classification

8 priority queues per port

Queue scheduling algorithms: SP, WRR, DRR, SP+WRR, SP+DRR, RED/WRED

Security

Filter unauthorized MAC addresses

Broadcast storm suppression

Hierarchical management by administrators and password protection

RADIUS and TACACS+

SSH

BPDU Guard

CPP, NFPP

Management

SNMP, CLI (Telnet/Console), RMON (1,2,4,9), Syslog, NTP, SNMP over IPv6, IPv6 MIB support for SNMP, Telnet v6, FTP/TFTP v6, DNS v6, NTP for v6, Traceroute v6

Support sFlow to sample the packets of the switch traffic using the random sampling technology of data stream

Reliability

VSU (virtualization technology for virtualizing multiple devices into 1); GR for RIP/OSPF/BGP; BFD; G.8032 (ERPS), REUP; RLDP; 1+1 power redundancy; Hot-swappable power module and fan module

VSU (Virtual Switch Unit)

Up to 2 stack members

Physical Specifications

Power supply

Supported power module: RG-PA150I-F

AC input:
Rated voltage range:

100 to 240VAC; 50/60Hz

Maximum voltage range:

90 to 264VAC; 47/63Hz
Rated input current: 3A

HVDC input:
Rated voltage range: 240VDC

Maximum voltage range: 192 to 288 VDC

Rated current per input: 3A

Power Consumption

<85W

Power Surge Protection

4KV (MGMT Port)

Power Supply Module (RG-PA150I-F): common mode 6KV/difference mode 6KV

Fan

Support 2 pluggable modular fans with front and rear air ducts

Support fan speed adjustment and malfunction alert

Temperature alarm

Support temperature alarm function

Temperature

Operating temperature:

0°C to 50°C

Storage temperature:

-40°C to 70°C

Humidity

Operating humidity: 10% to 90%RH

Storage humidity: 5% to 90%RH

Operating Altitude

0 to 5,000m

Dimensions

(W x D x H) (mm)

440 * 330 * 43.6W * D * Hmm

Rack Height

1RU

MTBF

30 Years

Safety Standards

GB4943-2011

EN 62368-1:2014+A11:2017

Emission Standards

GB9254-2008 CLASSA

EN 55032:2015+AC:2016

EN 61000-3-2:2014

EN 61000-3-3:2013+A1:2019

EN 55035:2017

ETSI EN 300 386 V2.1.1 (2016-07)

 




Model

Description

RG-S6120-20XS4VS2QXS

20 1G/10GBASE-X SFP+ ports, 4 10G/25GBASE-X SFP28 Ports, 2 40GBASE-X QSFP+ ports, support up to 32 10G ports, 2 modular power supply slots (at least one RG-PA150I-F power module), 2 modular fan slots (2 fan modules are equipped by default)

RG-PA150I-F

150W AC power module for RG-S6120-20XS4VS2QXS

Mini-GBIC-GT

1000BASE-GT mini GBIC transceiver

XG-SFP-SR-MM850

10G LC interface module for SFP+ ports (62.5/125μm: 33m; 50/125μm: 66m; 300m when the modal bandwidth is 2000MHz•km)

XG-SFP-LR-SM1310

10G LC interface module for SFP+ ports (1310nm, 10km)

XG-SFP-ER-SM1550

10G LC interface module for SFP+ ports (1550nm, 40km)

VG-SFP-SR-MM850

25G fiber module VG-SFP-SR-MM850

VG-SFP-LR-SM1310

25G fiber module VG-SFP-LR-SM1310

XG-SFP-AOC1M

10G SFP+ optical cable, 1 meter, including one cable + both side transceivers

XG-SFP-AOC3M

10G SFP+ optical cable, 3 meters, including one cable + both side transceivers

XG-SFP-AOC5M

10G SFP+ optical cable, 5 meters, including one cable + both side transceivers

VG-SFP-AOC5M

25G SFP+ optical cable (including both side transceivers), 5 meters

40G-QSFP-SR-MM850

40G SR fiber module for QSFP+ ports (OM3/OM4 MPO, 8-core, 850nm, 100m with OM3 fiber, 150m with OM4 fiber)

40G-QSFP-LR4 SM1310

40G LR single-mode fiber module for QSFP+ ports, transmission distance up to 10km (LC, 2-core, 1310nm)

40G-AOC-5M

40G QSFP+ optical cable, 5 meters, including one cable + both side transceivers

40G-AOC-10M

40G QSFP+ optical cable, 10 meters, including one cable + both side transceivers

 


HARDWARE LEVEL DUAL FLASH CHIP





FAULT ISOLATION TECHNOLOGY




















Send your message to Brwood Technology
Thank you for your inquiry!
Our Customer Support will be in touch with you shortly.
Your Name *
Your Company Name
Your Email *
Your Contact Number *
Subject *
Message *
Captcha *
Main Office

Brwood Technology (002360729-U)
29-1, Jalan OP 1/6 off Jalan Puchong, Pusat Perdagangan ONE Puchong, 47160 Puchong, Malaysia.

Tel:

Email:
Website: https://www.brwood.com.my
Website: https://brwood.newpages.com.my/
Website: http://brwood.n.my/
Website: http://brwood.newstore.my/

1
Hello! Thanks for visiting my site. Please press Start button to Contact with Admin :)

Start

Browse by : Home - Classifieds - Companies - Location - Tags - Products - News & Promotion - Job Vacancy - Mobile Website - Google - SEO Results

All Shop List from NEWSTORE in Malaysia

  • US 798
  • MY 738
  • CN 49
  • JP 15
  • SG 11
  • KR 10
  • DE 9
  • IN 8
People Online
Brochure
Download
Our PackageContact Us